KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing

produits phares

Italian translation: prodotti faro (o nicchie redditizie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produits phares
Italian translation:prodotti faro (o nicchie redditizie)
Entered by: Science451

11:15 Nov 1, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: produits phares
Elles sont d'autant plus efficaces qu'elles font partie intégrante d'une stratégie globale de gestion et de commercialisation qui peut comprendre la concession de licences et la vente de produits phares et d'autres actifs de propriété intellectuelle - mais peuvent être mises à mal lorsque les produits et les technologies qu'elles désignent ne sont pas à la hauteur des attentes de la clientèle.
Cristina Giannetti
prodotti faro (o nicchie redditizie)
Explanation:
Kataweb | News | VideoNews | Extra | Servizi | kwShopping | ...
... In questo contesto,gli editori privilegiano alcuni **prodotti faro** o **nicchie redditizie** al fine di
coprire l’aumento degli investimenti necessari. ...
www.cittadinolex.kataweb.it/Article/ 0,1519,1927%7C7,00.html - 101k
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prodotti faro (o nicchie redditizie)Science451
4 +1prodotti civetta
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3prodotti di riferimentoDesposEl


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prodotti faro (o nicchie redditizie)


Explanation:
Kataweb | News | VideoNews | Extra | Servizi | kwShopping | ...
... In questo contesto,gli editori privilegiano alcuni **prodotti faro** o **nicchie redditizie** al fine di
coprire l’aumento degli investimenti necessari. ...
www.cittadinolex.kataweb.it/Article/ 0,1519,1927%7C7,00.html - 101k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 719

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
13 mins
  -> merci

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodotti di riferimento


Explanation:
io tradurrei cosi ma non ne sono sicura

DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prodotti civetta


Explanation:
credo che si tratti di questo: prodotti magari superscontati che servono ad attirare l'attenzione del pubblico per vendere anche tutto il resto :-)


Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani: Esattamente. In inglese loss leader : an article offered below cost in the hope that customers attracted by it will buy other goods
29 mins
  -> grasssie