KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing

fort

Italian translation: in virtù di


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fort de
Italian translation:in virtù di
Entered by: Drem

21:45 Nov 5, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: fort
"fort de la fidelité de son partenaire, il explique le secret du succès de ses affaires dans le domaine..."

On parle du PDG de l'entreprise et de ses réalisations (positiv.)
Drem
forte
Explanation:
xe'no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-05 21:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forte della fedeltà
grazie alla, in virtù della, ecc........
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Si! Mi sfuggiva "in virtù"... preferisco...
ciaooo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1forte
Massimo Gaido
5forteScience451


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forte


Explanation:
della fedeltà...

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 719

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forte


Explanation:
xe'no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-05 21:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forte della fedeltà
grazie alla, in virtù della, ecc........

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
Si! Mi sfuggiva "in virtù"... preferisco...
ciaooo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451: scusa la sovrapposizione. Ciao
2 mins
  -> figurati...........ciao