KudoZ home » French to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

marchés du second oeuvre

Italian translation: mercato delle opere edili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marchés du second oeuvre
Italian translation:mercato delle opere edili
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

14:49 Dec 22, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
French term or phrase: marchés du second oeuvre
Systèmes de plaques de plâtres, carreaux et plâtres à projeter pour les marchés du second oeuvre du bâtiment, de construction neuve et de la rénovation.
nic
mercato delle opere edili
Explanation:
ensemble des ouvrages complétant une construction pour sa fermeture, sa distribution, ses revêtements

secondo eurodicatom:

TERM opere murarie di completamento

Reference Enc.Ing.7,47-1
(2)
TERM opere murarie di finiture
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mercato delle opere ediliMarina Zinno
3mercati accessori dell'edilizia
Silvia Carmignani
3finiture
Monique Laville


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mercato delle opere edili


Explanation:
ensemble des ouvrages complétant une construction pour sa fermeture, sa distribution, ses revêtements

secondo eurodicatom:

TERM opere murarie di completamento

Reference Enc.Ing.7,47-1
(2)
TERM opere murarie di finiture



    www.comune.bologna.it/iperbole/ minlap/Testi/Prezziar.htm
Marina Zinno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
2 days 23 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finiture


Explanation:

....i mercati delle finiture...

oppure:
....i mercati del completamento...


Monique Laville
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mercati accessori dell'edilizia


Explanation:
http://www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/823_201/a5.html
Solo un suggerimento

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96