KudoZ home » French to Italian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

carton-caisse

Italian translation: cartone per scatole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carton-caisse
Italian translation:cartone per scatole
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

14:37 Nov 10, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: carton-caisse
Récipients et matériel d' emballage en papier ou en carton, à savoir récipients en carton-caisse, carton, récipients en carton fibre, carton ondulé, sacs en papier ou en carton

merci
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
cartone per scatole
Explanation:
"carton pour boîte" secondo il GDT
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, ho messo questa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cartone per scatole
Silvia Carmignani
2casse di cartone
Traducendo Co. Ltd
Summary of reference entries provided
opere d'arte in carton-caissejustdone

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
casse di cartone


Explanation:
ma, a quanto pare si tratta di scatoloni di cartone, semplicemente. non capisco e non ne sono sicuro però.....

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cartone per scatole


Explanation:
"carton pour boîte" secondo il GDT

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie, ho messo questa




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference: opere d'arte in carton-caisse

Reference information:
se ho ben capito, ci stiamo occupando del materiale (mi sembra un elenco per la raccolta differenziata o simili - magari sbaglio)
Ho trovato il sito con delle splendide opere di questo interessante artista
http://www.christianrenonciat.com:82/4daction/L_expo/88
Ma giuro che non capisco la differenza rispetto al cartone ondulato, citato più avanti :-(

justdone
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian