KudoZ home » French to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

corde trois torons

Italian translation: corda a tre trefoli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:corde trois torons
Italian translation:corda a tre trefoli
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

07:21 Jan 16, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: corde trois torons
La longe peut être simple ou double en Y en corde tressée gainée polyamide Ø10,5 mm, simple en corde trois torons polyamide Ø12 mm
bologna
corda a tre trefoli
Explanation:
corda a tre trefoli
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corda a tre legnoli
Laura Crocè
5corda a tre trefoliLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corda a tre trefoli


Explanation:
corda a tre trefoli

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corda a tre legnoli


Explanation:
O anche
"a tre capi":http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:hsfYeEsTAAEJ:www.gss-ag...



    Reference: http://www.quickitaly.com/images/pdf_downld/c_600_1000_1100_...
    Reference: http://www.sicilcorde.it/nautica.htm
Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4