KudoZ home » French to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

embarreurs

Italian translation: caricatori di barre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:embarreurs
Italian translation:caricatori di barre
Entered by: nic

16:20 Nov 19, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / prodotti di fonderia
French term or phrase: embarreurs
Nous sommes également spécialistes dans la fabrication de composants mécaniques sur machines transferts avec embarreurs à partir de barres rondes ou profilées.
nic
caricatori di barre
Explanation:
è la trad. suggerita dal dizionario tecnico FR/IT Hoepli confermata da numerosi siti:
www.buffoli.com/Risorse/Download/RMO_04.pdf?file=TRAMETAL_S...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1caricatori di barre
Agnès Levillayer
4bracci d'allineamento
Angela Monetta


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bracci d'allineamento


Explanation:
In rete ho trovato anche "alimentatori", ma credo sia sbagliato...
In ogni caso ti indico anche questo link così puoi valutare.
http://www.iemca.com/italiano/maxis.pdf



    Reference: http://www.vpm-aktivitas.de/Dateien/6%20way%20glossary.pdf
    Reference: http://www.vpm-aktivitas.de/Dateien/6%20way%20glossary.pdf
Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caricatori di barre


Explanation:
è la trad. suggerita dal dizionario tecnico FR/IT Hoepli confermata da numerosi siti:
www.buffoli.com/Risorse/Download/RMO_04.pdf?file=TRAMETAL_S...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Zanone
23 hrs