KudoZ home » French to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

boîtier de poutrelle

Italian translation: scatola per putrella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boîtier de poutrelle
Italian translation:scatola per putrella
Entered by: enrico paoletti

13:18 Sep 2, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Coperture automatiche per piscine
French term or phrase: boîtier de poutrelle
Frasi:

- Mettre en place les glissières et les boîtiers de poutrelle ou uniquement les boîtiers si la séparation de fosse est maçonnée.

- Vérifier avec le boîtier de poutrelle et la poutre que le positionnement permet d’avoir le dessous des caillebotis de niveau avec l’arase ou l’appui des caillebotis et que celui-ci est correctement positionné en longueur.

- Mettre en place la poutrelle dans les boîtiers en veillant à ce que l’extrémité de la poutrelle ne puisse jamais porter de moins de 4 cm sur chaque boîtier.
Andrea Benfenati
Italy
scatola per putrella
Explanation:
Pre fissaggio scatola per putrella/guida di scorrimento
vedi il disegno nel sito qui sotto:
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scatola per putrella
enrico paoletti
3staffa per putrellaEmmanuella


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staffa per putrella


Explanation:
Per ospitare le staffe xxx la staffa per la putrella e/o le guide per le paratie della parete con l'opzione a filo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2011-09-02 13:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aggiungo precisazione Staffa di sostegno a putrella.

Emmanuella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scatola per putrella


Explanation:
Pre fissaggio scatola per putrella/guida di scorrimento
vedi il disegno nel sito qui sotto:


    Reference: http://www.piscina-online.com/serranda-piscine/serranda-imm-...
enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roy vd Heijden: voir : http://www.piscines-online.com/volet-piscine/volet-imm-ax.ht...
4 mins
  -> Merci Roy