KudoZ home » French to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Pivoterie

Italian translation: perni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pivoterie
Italian translation:perni
Entered by: Serena Magni

13:09 Dec 16, 2016
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: Pivoterie
contesto:

Monter, démonter, régler les différents systèmes de pivoterie
Serena Magni
Portugal
perni
Explanation:
i diversi sistemi di perni
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rotazione
rcolin
3perni
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perni


Explanation:
i diversi sistemi di perni

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
grazie!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotazione


Explanation:
systèmes de pivoterie - sistemi di rotazione

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19