KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

HTAP

Italian translation: IAP, ipertensione arteriosa polmonare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:HTAP
Italian translation:IAP, ipertensione arteriosa polmonare
Entered by: pabis

11:41 Mar 25, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / echocardiographie doppler
French term or phrase: HTAP
L'insuffisance tricuspide montre qu'il n'y a pas d'HTAP
pabis
Italy
IAP, ipertensione arteriosa polmonare
Explanation:
Hypertension artérielle pulmonaire (HTAP)

"L'ipertensione arteriosa polmonare (IAP) è definita dall'aumento della pressione a livello delle arterie polmonari, nelle quali aumenta la resistenza al flusso sanguigno"
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie, Giò!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3IAP, ipertensione arteriosa polmonare
Giovanna Graziani
5 +1VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
IAP, ipertensione arteriosa polmonare


Explanation:
Hypertension artérielle pulmonaire (HTAP)

"L'ipertensione arteriosa polmonare (IAP) è definita dall'aumento della pressione a livello delle arterie polmonari, nelle quali aumenta la resistenza al flusso sanguigno"


    www.anapath.necker.fr/elem/patho_respiratoire/ htap.html
    Reference: http://www.orpha.net/consor/cgi-bin/OC_Exp.php?Lng=IT&Expert...
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Mille grazie, Giò!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
4 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
6 mins

agree  Delphine Brunel
59 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VS


Explanation:
Hypertension artérielle pulmonaire
=
Ipertensione arteriosa polmonare


    Reference: http://www.htapfrance.com
    www.medicina.unibo.it/Medicina+e+Chirurgia/ Notizie/CorsiResidenzialiBranzi.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel
53 mins