KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Les muscles supra et infra-épineux

Italian translation: i muscoli sovraspinato e sottospinato


11:49 Aug 2, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: Les muscles supra et infra-épineux
Les muscles supra et infra-épineux sont les principaux muscles coaptateurs de l’articulation gléno-humérale, leur efficacité est toutefois renforcée par la tonicité et la masse musculaire du deltoïde (effet Bulk ou poutre composite).
Potete contermarmi che corrispondono ai sovraspinato e sottospinato? GRAZIE
Barbara Baldi
Italian translation:i muscoli sovraspinato e sottospinato
Explanation:
Ciao Barbara. Confermo decisamente. Buon lavoro.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Chi si rivede! Grazie mille Gaetano!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i muscoli sovraspinato e sottospinato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1muscoli sovraspinosi e sottospinosi
Francesca Siotto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muscoli sovraspinosi e sottospinosi


Explanation:
...

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elef: anche ma al singolare (sovraspinoso e sottospinoso)
6 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i muscoli sovraspinato e sottospinato


Explanation:
Ciao Barbara. Confermo decisamente. Buon lavoro.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Chi si rivede! Grazie mille Gaetano!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elef
4 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Mirra_
4 hrs
  -> Grazie