KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical

gouttières

Italian translation: docce - muscolatura paravertebrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:musculature des gouttières
Italian translation:docce - muscolatura paravertebrale
Entered by: Marina Capalbo

08:38 Jan 24, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: gouttières
colonne lombaire: courbure normale: pas de contractures au niveau de la musculature des gouttières.
Marina Capalbo
i muscoli delle docce
Explanation:
gouttière = doccia (nel campo medico)
(Zanichelli)
www.spininside.it/trauma/spondilolisi.php
www.med.unibs.it/didattica/cl/cl_med/ programma%20corsi/progr2.htm
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie catherine, sei sempre un aiuto prezioso quando lavoro dal francese...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5muscolatura paravertebrale
theangel
5i muscoli delle docce
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i muscoli delle docce


Explanation:
gouttière = doccia (nel campo medico)
(Zanichelli)
www.spininside.it/trauma/spondilolisi.php
www.med.unibs.it/didattica/cl/cl_med/ programma%20corsi/progr2.htm
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
grazie catherine, sei sempre un aiuto prezioso quando lavoro dal francese...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muscolatura paravertebrale


Explanation:
sono giust'appunto i muscoletti delle "docce"

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 67