KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical

le faire-face

Italian translation: vs


13:56 Jan 29, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: le faire-face
psicologia
xxxTortorella
Italian translation:vs
Explanation:
il far fronte.
Senza ulteriori dettagli sulla frase da tradurre io la tradurrei cosi alla lettera.
Selected response from:

preite
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vs
preite
3 +2l'affrontare
Drem


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
il far fronte.
Senza ulteriori dettagli sulla frase da tradurre io la tradurrei cosi alla lettera.

preite
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
7 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'affrontare


Explanation:
una proposta...

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Leonardi: io preferisco questa a quella di Preite..sorry
1 hr

agree  Adriana Togliani
18 hrs