KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical

bandages

Italian translation: bendaggi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bandages
Italian translation:bendaggi
Entered by: Marina Zinno

11:41 Dec 3, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: bandages
L'assortiment comprend des pansements normaux, spéciaux et "actifs" pour des soins avancés, des gazes, des bandages, du coton, des désinfectants et des trousses de secours.
bende? bendature? fasciature?
Cristina Giannetti
bendaggi
Explanation:
Bendaggi pronti. Collari cervicali. Ginocchiere. Bendaggi di spalla.

l'applicazione di bendaggi imbevuti di specifiche formulazione ...

BENDAGGI TRIANGOLARI.
Le bende triangolari sono usate, come rimedio provvisorio ...
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bendaggiMarina Zinno
4 +2fasciature
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fasciature


Explanation:
Bende, cotone idrofilo, fasciature, garze, tamponi, ecc... Borse per ghiaccio,
catgut, contenitori termici per insulina, pronto soccorso, suture, ecc... ...
www.farmaciaonline.it/ parafarmaco2.asp?L15=Medicazione&L1=SANITARIA

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
3 mins

agree  bistefano: si, si :-)
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bendaggi


Explanation:
Bendaggi pronti. Collari cervicali. Ginocchiere. Bendaggi di spalla.

l'applicazione di bendaggi imbevuti di specifiche formulazione ...

BENDAGGI TRIANGOLARI.
Le bende triangolari sono usate, come rimedio provvisorio ...


Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara rizzi
19 mins

agree  Manuela: anche bende
3 hrs