KudoZ home » French to Italian » Medical (general)

savon doux

Italian translation: sapone delicato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:savon doux
Italian translation:sapone delicato
Entered by: ITA_AS

13:26 Nov 15, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: savon doux
Nettoyez XX [coppa mestruale] à l’eau chaude avec le gel intime YY ou un savon doux et rincez abondamment à l’eau claire.

grazie
ITA_AS
sapone delicato
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sapone delicato
Silvana Pagani
3 +4sapone neutro
Orlea
4Sapone delicato
Fiammetta Fanni
4sapone leggeroEllen Kraus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sapone neutro


Explanation:
.

Orlea
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriano Bonetto
24 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Fiammetta Fanni: sapone delicato
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Emmanuella: softcup.it/come-si-usa/domande-e-risposte/‎
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Elena Zanetti
3 hrs
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sapone delicato


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.fleurcup.com/it/fleurcup/questionsanswers
Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
7 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Isabella Aiello
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
13 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Dario Natale
2 days22 hrs
  -> grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sapone leggero


Explanation:
SAPONE GEL PER VISO ULTRA LEGGERO | Tony Rose
www.tonyrose.eu/.../saponi/sapone-gel-per-viso-ultr...
SAPONE GEL PER VISO ULTRA LEGGERO | Cosmetici naturali e saponi alla spina

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sapone delicato


Explanation:
Sapone neutro non va bene, in caso di detersione intima. Meglio sapone delicato, in quanto ha un ph meglio tollerato.

Fiammetta Fanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian