KudoZ home » French to Italian » Music

émet de sérieuses réserves

Italian translation: esprime forti riserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:émet de sérieuses réserves
Italian translation:esprime forti riserve
Entered by: Stef72

19:11 Feb 6, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
French term or phrase: émet de sérieuses réserves
Testo :
" Si Duchamp ****émet de sérieuses réserves ****quant au role assigné au "regardeur qui fait le tableau" , dans sa musique, il se méfie également de l'auditeur et de ce que celui-ci prend pour objet de jouissance esthétique."

Grazie.
Stef72
Italy
esprime forti riserve
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5avanza serie riserve
Silvia Carmignani
3 +2esprime forti riserve
Ivana Giuliani
3 +1rimette in questione
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rimette in questione


Explanation:
...........

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> Merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esprime forti riserve


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> Grazie.

agree  otok silba
16 hrs
  -> Grazie.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
avanza serie riserve


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
1 hr

agree  Chiara Zanone
1 hr

agree  Dario Natale
2 hrs

agree  Conchita Conigliaro
16 hrs

agree  otok silba
16 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Françoise Vogel