KudoZ home » French to Italian » Music

à l'état d'écrits

Italian translation: in forma scritta


22:01 Feb 6, 2012
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
French term or phrase: à l'état d'écrits
Testo :
"Les ouvrages publiés par et sur l'artiste me laissent donc penser que la musique peut rester donc à l'état
d'écrits, se présenter sous la forme de partitions ou d'énoncés et ainsi se couper de l'ensemble de ses
médiateurs habituels".

Grazie.
Stef72
Italy
Italian translation:in forma scritta
Explanation:
.......
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in forma scritta
Carole Poirey
3a livello di testi
Dario Natale


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a livello di testi


Explanation:
Un suggerimento.

Dario Natale
Native speaker of: Italian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in forma scritta


Explanation:
.......

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Bondesan
13 hrs
  -> Merci