KudoZ home » French to Italian » Music

tient sa consistance

Italian translation: trae la sua consistenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tient sa consistance
Italian translation:trae la sua consistenza
Entered by: Stef72

21:24 Feb 9, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
French term or phrase: tient sa consistance
Testo :
" Car cette nouvelle forme de musique-limite ****tient sa consistence de l'intéret ****que
les musiciens et les artistes lui portent depuis les années 1950."

L'espressione fra asterischi :
"tiene la sua consistenza grazie all'interesse " ....ma non sono sicuro....

Grazie.
Stef72
Italy
trae la sua consistenza
Explanation:
o la sua importanza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2012-02-09 21:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi meglio, mantiene
Selected response from:

Mari Lena
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trae la sua consistenza
Mari Lena
4trae forza
Alessandra Zocco
4si mantiene solida, mantiene la sua solidità
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trae la sua consistenza


Explanation:
o la sua importanza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2012-02-09 21:27:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi meglio, mantiene

Mari Lena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dario Natale: o il suo spessore
5 mins
  -> buona proposta! Grazie Dario :-)

agree  beatricesther
11 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si mantiene solida, mantiene la sua solidità


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trae forza


Explanation:
.

Alessandra Zocco
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian