KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

enduction PVC

Italian translation: spalmatura


21:55 Oct 27, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: enduction PVC
tonnelle 3x3 tube 19/19/25 mm, 150 gr polyester, hauteur 2,5 m coloris rayé blanc et bleu, enduction PVC
sabseb
Italian translation:spalmatura
Explanation:
In questo settore (come in quello tessile) si parla di spalmatura.
Se digiti con Google spalmatura pvc troverai molti riscontri.
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rivestimento PVCsmo
5spalmatura
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rivestimento PVC


Explanation:
rivestimento / copertura PVC

smo
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella: rivestimento (protettivo)
51 mins

agree  pattyb
5 hrs

agree  Marina Zinno
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spalmatura


Explanation:
In questo settore (come in quello tessile) si parla di spalmatura.
Se digiti con Google spalmatura pvc troverai molti riscontri.

Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
grazie