KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

dépassionné

Italian translation: spassionato, obiettivo, imparziale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dépassionné
Italian translation:spassionato, obiettivo, imparziale
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

12:25 Jan 2, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: dépassionné
témoignages et expérimentations dépassionnées
Elena
spassionato, obiettivo, imparziale
Explanation:
cri
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6spassionato, obiettivo, imparziale
Cristina Giannetti
4 +2spassionateMarina Zinno
4imparzialielrubio
4distaccate (in senso letterario)
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distaccate (in senso letterario)


Explanation:
ma la scelta dell'aggettivo dipende dal contesto.
Dépassionner vuol dire anche "sdrammatizzare". Cfr. Boch

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
spassionato, obiettivo, imparziale


Explanation:
cri

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
21 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  Silvia Carmignani
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
2 hrs

agree  luskie
3 days12 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
6 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imparziali


Explanation:
imparziali


    Reference: http://www.pons.de
elrubio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spassionate


Explanation:
"... le informazioni, i commenti, le inchieste non sono spassionate, non tendono a ... "

"... applicare metodologie tradizionali d’indagine e interpretazioni spassionate, "

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
16 mins

agree  Emanuela Leonardi
18 mins