de telle sorte

Italian translation: in modo che.....

13:57 Jan 14, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: de telle sorte
De telle sorte que..
Corinna Franchino
Italian translation:in modo che.....
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

preite
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6in maniera/modo tale che
Antonella Andreella
5in modo che.....
preite


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in maniera/modo tale che


Explanation:
Sarebbe meglio tutta la frase per dargli la sfumatura giusta

HTH

Ciao

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
28 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
29 mins

agree  Marina Zinno
30 mins

agree  elrubio
1 hr

agree  Fanta
1 hr

agree  theangel
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in modo che.....


Explanation:
ciao

preite
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
grazie a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search