KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

le TOUT PARIS

Italian translation: la Parigi che conta


20:29 Jan 26, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: le TOUT PARIS
Titre : TOUT PARIS A RENDEZ-VOUS AVEC VOUS

Brasserie,théâtre, atelier d'artistes...Tant de lieu parisiens mythiques où vous côtoierez le TOUT PARIS.
300 personnages de cire ont rendez-vous avec vous pour des rencontres, des photos, et des souvenirs inoubliables.
sabseb
Italian translation:la Parigi che conta
Explanation:
"tutta Parigi", ma anche "la crema", "il fior fiore".

Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
ottima idea, grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13la Parigi che conta
Mirella Soffio
5tout paris
Dora Rossetti
4tutte le celebrità parigine
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutte le celebrità parigine


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
la Parigi che conta


Explanation:
"tutta Parigi", ma anche "la crema", "il fior fiore".

Buon lavoro

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
ottima idea, grazie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
2 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
3 hrs

agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette
5 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
10 hrs

agree  Giovanna Graziani
11 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
11 hrs

agree  elrubio
11 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
11 hrs

agree  Emilia Corsanego
11 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
12 hrs

agree  preite: tutta parigi
12 hrs

agree  Drem
14 hrs

agree  Anna Nicosia: la Parigi che conta
15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tout paris


Explanation:
E' anche il nome di un'agenda settimanale di incontri e serate dentro Parigi. Tipo Time out. Vedi link.


    Reference: http://www.parisparis.com/fr/
Dora Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 34