grandes heures

Italian translation: momenti salienti

French term or phrase:grandes heures
Italian translation:momenti salienti
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

20:30 Jan 26, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: grandes heures
Titre : TOUT PARIS A RENDEZ-VOUS AVEC VOUS

Venez découvrir un Grévin complètement métamorphosé. Revivez l’Esprit du Paris d’hier et d’aujourd’hui à travers des scènes étonnantes : les grandes heures du 20ème siècle, l’histoire de France et l’actualité.
sabseb
momenti salienti
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2momenti salienti
Massimo Gaido
4 +2le pietre miliari
Antonella Andreella
4 +1gli avvenimenti chiave
sabina moscatelli
4avvenimenti decisivi
elrubio
3i grandi avvenimenti
Anna Nicosia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gli avvenimenti chiave


Explanation:
heure può voler dire anche momento

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirella Soffio
0 min

disagree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette
5 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
momenti salienti


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Oliva
2 hrs

agree  preite
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le pietre miliari


Explanation:
Un'altra alternativa

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
7 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avvenimenti decisivi


Explanation:
avvenimenti decisivi


    Reference: http://www.linguaplus.it
elrubio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i grandi avvenimenti


Explanation:
alternativa

Anna Nicosia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian