KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Merci

Italian translation: 10

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:10
Italian translation:10

18:17 Jan 31, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Merci
Toutes mes félicitations pour avoir réussi votre concours MG-05. Je vous souhaite d'être la première.
Grazie
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 18:24:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le mie felicitazioni per aver superato...
Selected response from:

Marco Oberto
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Grazie
Marco Oberto
5Grazie
xxxSteff
4 +1I miei complimenti per aver passato il concorso MG-05. Le auguro di classificarsi al primo posto.
2G Trad
4Grazie or mille grazie.
Will Matter
1 +2Vedi sotto
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grazie


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 18:24:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le mie felicitazioni per aver superato...

Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Felicitazioni vivissime per il superamento del concorso MG-05.
Vi auguro il primo posto.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
46 mins

agree  Drem: anche "vi auguro di essere la prima in classifica"
4 hrs

neutral  Adriana Esposito: Le auguro il primo posto. In italiano non è corretto l'uso del "voi" in questo caso.
14 hrs

neutral  Andreina Baiano: Sono d'accordo con Adriana.
21 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grazie or mille grazie.


Explanation:
Grazie=thanks, Mille grazie=thousand thanks, more emphasis.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I miei complimenti per aver passato il concorso MG-05. Le auguro di classificarsi al primo posto.


Explanation:
Ciao
Gianni

2G Trad
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Togliani
1 day 12 hrs

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grazie


Explanation:
Congratulazioni per la riuscita del concorso MG-05. Le auguro di arrivare prima

xxxSteff
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11