KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Liste d'ingrédient

Italian translation: Ingredienti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Liste d'ingrédients
Italian translation:Ingredienti
Entered by: Francesco Verde

17:32 May 12, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Liste d'ingrédient
alimentare -ingredienti
anaiss
Ingredienti
Explanation:
Evita lista di ingredienti se si parla di ricette.
Selected response from:

Francesco Verde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1elenco degli ingredienti
Massimo Gaido
5Ingredienti
Francesco Verde
5List of ingredients
Sudha Mundhra Binani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
List of ingredients


Explanation:
Ingredients (in plural)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-12 17:39:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops - avevo risposto in inglese.

Lista degli ingredienti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-12 17:39:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops - avevo risposto in inglese.

Lista degli ingredienti

Sudha Mundhra Binani
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ingredienti


Explanation:
Evita lista di ingredienti se si parla di ricette.

Francesco Verde
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elenco degli ingredienti


Explanation:
Ingredienti

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
2 hrs