KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Charles IX

Italian translation: modello Carlo IX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Charles IX
Italian translation:modello Carlo IX
Entered by: Science451

19:42 Dec 22, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ moda
French term or phrase: Charles IX
abiti, scarpe
ItalianLinguist
Italy
modello Carlo IX
Explanation:
è un modello di scarpe
(tendenze autunno-inverno 2003-2004)
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks alot!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6modello Carlo IXScience451
5 +1Carlo IX
Ivana UK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carlo IX


Explanation:
... tempo: libri (Cicerone, Aftonio, epigrammi greci), penne, inchiostro, scarpe, stringhe, calze ... futuro Enrico III, fratello del re di Francia Carlo IX, era già ...



    Reference: http://www.unipa.it/dicem/html/pubblicazioni/pan2002/pan16-2...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
13 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
modello Carlo IX


Explanation:
è un modello di scarpe
(tendenze autunno-inverno 2003-2004)


    Reference: http://www.fadatessuti.it/news1.htm
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 719
Grading comment
Thanks alot!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
44 mins
  -> merci, Isabelle :)

agree  arielle
1 hr
  -> merci, arielle :)

agree  Hilaryc78
12 hrs
  -> grazie, Ilaria e buon Natale!

agree  Silvia Carmignani: V. www.ctmilano.com/guida2_03.pdf
13 hrs
  -> grazie, Silvia :) Auguroni x Natale!

agree  Michelle V
17 hrs
  -> grazie, Michelle e buon Natale!

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
18 hrs
  -> buon Natale, Anita e grazie per l'agree :))