International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

propre exploitation

Italian translation: dalla propria azienda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:propre exploitation
Italian translation:dalla propria azienda
Entered by: Hilaryc78

19:19 Jan 14, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: propre exploitation
ces quantités proviennent uniquement de la propre exploitation du vendeur
R.A.
dalla propria azienda
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hilaryc78
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dalla propria azienda
Hilaryc78
4gestione diretta del rivenditore
Rosalba Sorrentino
4gestione personale/privata del venditoreSergio Patou-Patucchi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dalla propria azienda


Explanation:
.

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Science451
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Liana Coroianu
12 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione personale/privata del venditore


Explanation:
exploitation, oltre a sfruttamento, definisce anche la gestione di un'impresa

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione diretta del rivenditore


Explanation:
une autre idée...

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13