International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Maison de pays

Italian translation: Maison de pays (casa-vetrina dell'artigianato e cultura locale)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Maison de pays
Italian translation:Maison de pays (casa-vetrina dell'artigianato e cultura locale)
Entered by: Science451

16:52 Jan 19, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
/ turismo, strutture ricettive
French term or phrase: Maison de pays
Turismo. Tipologia di struttura ricettiva e di ristorazione. Non ho altro contesto

Caveau de dégustation
Coopérative
Groupements de producteur
Maison de pays
Négociant
Négociant -éleveur
Silvia Guazzoni
casa-vetrina dell'artigianato e cultura locale
Explanation:
un esempio nel rif.
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2casa-vetrina dell'artigianato e cultura localeScience451
4case di campana
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
case di campana


Explanation:
je dirais

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 45

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
casa-vetrina dell'artigianato e cultura locale


Explanation:
un esempio nel rif.


    Reference: http://www.cmal.qc.ca/pages/maison.htm
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 719
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno: però lascerei lo stesso la dicitura Maison de Pays magari tra parentesi visto che è propriamente francese
12 mins
  -> concordo 100% grazie per l'agree :-)

agree  Liana Coroianu
15 hrs
  -> grazie