KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

FED

Italian translation: Fonds européen de développement (FED)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:FED
Italian translation:Fonds européen de développement (FED)

10:03 Jan 26, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: FED
PROPOSITION DE FINANCEMENT
9ème FED
Réhabilitation du Couloir Sud (Carrefour d’Arta – Guélilé)
Marina
Fonds européen de développement (FED)
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Ciccia
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Fonds européen de développement (FED)Ciccia
4 +1Federal Riserve System/Banca della riserva federale
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Federal Riserve System/Banca della riserva federale


Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement de ça. Voir les sites:

digilander.libero.it/macroglossario/f.html -

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...



Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno: io lascerei FED
10 mins
  -> Oui, éventuellement avec la traduction entre parenthèses

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fonds européen de développement (FED)


Explanation:
ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: C'est possible aussi mais ce qui m'a fait penser à la banque américaine, c'est "9e" car il y a 12 districts dans le Dederal reserve system.
3 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr

agree  Claudia Dalli Cardillo: sito che parla proprio di Arta. http://appel-d-offre.dgmarket.com/eproc/eu/571637
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
1 hr