reprise du collectif

Italian translation: proprietà condominiale/ settore degli alloggi in condominio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reprise du collectif
Italian translation:proprietà condominiale/ settore degli alloggi in condominio
Entered by: chabert

13:07 Jan 27, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: reprise du collectif
Le secteur de la construction se porte de mieux en mieux. Il a un impact direct sur le marché du meuble. Malgré une nouvelle baisse de l'immobilier d'entreprise de l'ordre de 4,5 %, on enregistre une augmentation de la production de logements neufs à 308 300 logements en 2003. Elle est le résultat de la balance entre le recul de la maison individuelle (2 %) - en raison d'une baisse du prêt à taux zéro - et une nette reprise du collectif grâce notamment au dispositif de Robien.
Cristina Giannetti
proprietà condominiale/ settore degli alloggi in condominio
Explanation:
È questa l'impressione che traggo dal contesto
Selected response from:

chabert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1proprietà condominiale/ settore degli alloggi in condominio
chabert
3ripresa del collettivo
Antonella DI FAZIO


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ripresa del collettivo


Explanation:
si dice anche in italiano "collettivo"

Antonella DI FAZIO
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proprietà condominiale/ settore degli alloggi in condominio


Explanation:
È questa l'impressione che traggo dal contesto

chabert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search