Pour le Maire

Italian translation: Per ordine del Sindaco

French term or phrase:Pour le Maire
Italian translation:Per ordine del Sindaco
Entered by: Antoine de Bernard

17:53 Feb 13, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / acte de naissance
French term or phrase: Pour le Maire
A la fin de l'acte, avant le tampon et la signature, il y a marqué "Pour le Maire, L'Officier de l'Etat Civil par délégation"
ITALIANOFACILE
France
Per ordine del Sindaco
Explanation:
oppure "d'ordine del Sindaco"
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Per ordine del Sindaco
Antoine de Bernard
3Per il Sindaco
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Per il Sindaco


Explanation:
credo che si possa dire così

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 78

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Per ordine del Sindaco


Explanation:
oppure "d'ordine del Sindaco"

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
5 mins
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  Margherita Colaci
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Margherita

agree  tradu-grace
23 hrs
  -> Merci