KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

bagues d'usure

Italian translation: anello di usura


12:46 Apr 3, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: bagues d'usure
Pièces réalisées :
Joints d'étanchéité, segments de piston, bagues d'usure, paliers de vis
d'Archimède, coussinets, paliers centraux, sièges de vanne.
Xytrex® 451 emmanché dans une
douille en inox

Bague de corps en Xytrex® 451
sabseb
Italian translation:anello di usura
Explanation:
Ho trovato diversi riscontri con Google
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2anelli antiusuraScience451
3 +1anello di usura
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anello di usura


Explanation:
Ho trovato diversi riscontri con Google

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anelli antiusura


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-03 16:54:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facendo ricerche incrociate su google, su siti in varie lingue, \'bagues d\'usures\' viene tradotto anche
*anelli consumabili*
*anelli di usura*
e *anelli di rasamento*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-03 16:56:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.rotex.gr/Upload/downloads/ CEPMLatestVersion-English.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-03 16:58:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.gpspool.com/customer/geposp/customerpages/ tech_bulletins1/polaris/pol_360.pdf


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:GAFH_V9CVikJ:www.atrebor...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Tullio
23 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day15 hrs
  -> merci