KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Bague de corps

Italian translation: collare del corpo dell'attrezzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bague de corps
Italian translation:collare del corpo dell'attrezzo
Entered by: Science451

12:49 Apr 3, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: Bague de corps
Pièces réalisées :
Joints d'étanchéité, segments de piston, bagues d'usure, paliers de vis d'Archimède, coussinets, paliers centraux, sièges de vanne.
Xytrex® 451 emmanché dans une
douille en inox

Bague de corps en Xytrex® 451
sabseb
collare del corpo dell'attrezzo
Explanation:
[PDF] OPERATING INSTRUCTIONSFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... N° de pièce Description Modèle 1 R18502 **Bague de corps**
2 R211426 Filet à mailles standard ... Codice Descrizione 1 R18502
**Collare del corpo dell'attrezzo**
2 ...
www.pentairaquatics.com/pdfs/R18522BACK_leaf_eater.pdf
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collare del corpo dell'attrezzoScience451
3calibro ad anelloCiccia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibro ad anello


Explanation:
non troppo sicura della risposta però dalla figura sul sito mi sembra quello!!! ciao


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:wfVXmtBet70J:www.carlo-z...
Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collare del corpo dell'attrezzo


Explanation:
[PDF] OPERATING INSTRUCTIONSFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... N° de pièce Description Modèle 1 R18502 **Bague de corps**
2 R211426 Filet à mailles standard ... Codice Descrizione 1 R18502
**Collare del corpo dell'attrezzo**
2 ...
www.pentairaquatics.com/pdfs/R18522BACK_leaf_eater.pdf


Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day14 hrs
  -> merci