KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

mise en forme

Italian translation: formattazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en forme
Italian translation:formattazione
Entered by: xxxcristicas

12:43 Oct 27, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / sistemi postali
French term or phrase: mise en forme
Logiciel
d’adresses
(import,
mise en
forme)

FORMATTAZIONE
Cristina Giannetti
ok
Explanation:
sì direi formattazione
Selected response from:

xxxcristicas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formattazione
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +1ok
xxxcristicas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ok


Explanation:
sì direi formattazione

xxxcristicas
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marmar123
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formattazione


Explanation:
Condivido pienamente

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench