KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

jupe

Italian translation: gonna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jupe
Italian translation:gonna
Entered by: Marisapad

09:34 Oct 15, 2001
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: jupe
jupe de laine
ELISA LAZZINI
gonna
Explanation:
gonna di lana

ma è in tutti i dizionari, da quelli cartacei della nonna ai più moderni eletronici!!!
Selected response from:

Marisapad
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5gonna
Marisapad
5 +1gonna
Chiara Santoriello
4gonnaxxxSteff
4gonna di lana
Ouadoud


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gonna


Explanation:
jupe de laine = gonna di lana

Non c'è niente da spiegare.

Ciao

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar: sono d'accordo sicuramente
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gonna


Explanation:
gonna di lana

ma è in tutti i dizionari, da quelli cartacei della nonna ai più moderni eletronici!!!


    solito
Marisapad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello: Anche se ho già risposto, concordo sul commento.
20 mins
  -> grazie, a proposito, evidentemente abbiamo risposto nello stesso istante, altrimenti non avrei "copiato"!

agree  Giovanna Graziani
3 hrs

agree  Brigitte Gendebien
6 hrs

agree  Globalizing®
15 hrs

agree  cindy01
1 day 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gonna di lana


Explanation:
senza misteri
Ouadoud

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gonna


Explanation:
jupe de laine = gonna di/in lana

non vedo altre soluzioni

Steff

xxxSteff
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11