KudoZ home » French to Italian » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

les papiers de création

Italian translation: carte creative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les papiers de création
Italian translation:carte creative
Entered by: Antonia Tofalo

11:34 Nov 15, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
French term or phrase: les papiers de création
les papiers de création depuis 1992

Si tratta del titolo della pagina principale.

"Carte di creazione"?? ...non mi piace molto...

Grazie
Antonia Tofalo
Italy
carte creative
Explanation:
http://www.paperweb.biz/index.php?option=com_content&task=vi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-15 15:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sito zaccaria
COLLEZIONE DI CARTE CREATIVE. Fogli e Buste Coordinati per la Comunicazione. Una collezione di carte di alto prestigio, in f.to A4 con buste coordinate. ...
www.cartotecnicazaccaria.com/carte.html - 67k - Copia cache -
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carte creativeScience451
3carta e creatività
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carta e creatività


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=it-it&q=la ca...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2008-11-15 14:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=safari&rls=it-it&q...

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carte creative


Explanation:
http://www.paperweb.biz/index.php?option=com_content&task=vi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-15 15:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sito zaccaria
COLLEZIONE DI CARTE CREATIVE. Fogli e Buste Coordinati per la Comunicazione. Una collezione di carte di alto prestigio, in f.to A4 con buste coordinate. ...
www.cartotecnicazaccaria.com/carte.html - 67k - Copia cache -

Example sentence(s):
  • Papier de création : Tous les papiers spéciaux : vélin, parchemin, marbrés, embossés, vergés, texturés etc.

    Reference: http://www.imprimerienormalisee.fr/glossaire.html
    Reference: http://www.art-du-papier.fr/papier-de-creation.html
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: Hai ragione sono carte speciali usate essenzialmente per la comunicazione
38 mins
  -> grazie, Agnès :-)

agree  Chiara Borello
23 hrs
  -> grazie, Chiara :-)