me laisser mourir à toi et pour mourir à moi

Italian translation: perché io in te muoia e tu in me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:me laisser mourir à toi et pour mourir à moi
Italian translation:perché io in te muoia e tu in me
Entered by: Marco Borrelli

07:50 Apr 15, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: me laisser mourir à toi et pour mourir à moi
la fvrase intera è: est-ce que tu m'aimes assez pour me laisser mourir à toi et pour mourir à moi
xxxTortorella
quanto mi ami, perché io in te muoia e tu in me?
Explanation:
c'ho messo un po' di pathos, heheheh!
Selected response from:

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lasciarmi morire in te e per morire in me
Antonella Fontana
4quanto mi ami, perché io in te muoia e tu in me?
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
me laisser mourir à toi et pour mourir à moi
lasciarmi morire in te e per morire in me


Explanation:
"mi ami abbastanza per lasciarmi morire in te e per morire in me", concetto di totale annullamento nell'altro, molto romantico, in francese è davvero bello

Antonella Fontana
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
6 hrs
  -> dans une journée très sombre...un petit signe...merci, Antonella

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
2 days 15 hrs
  -> grazie, ciao

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me laisser mourir à toi et pour mourir à moi
quanto mi ami, perché io in te muoia e tu in me?


Explanation:
c'ho messo un po' di pathos, heheheh!

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search