KudoZ home » French to Italian » Poetry & Literature

pelotonnés

Italian translation: rannichiati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pelotonnés
Italian translation:rannichiati
Entered by: italianissimo

02:02 Jun 27, 2007
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / roman
French term or phrase: pelotonnés
pelotonnés sous le toit des palmes...
italianissimo
rannichiati
Explanation:
alternativa a "raggomitolati" (che mi sembra comunque più comune di aggomitolati)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6rannichiati
Agnès Levillayer
3 -1aggomitolato
swisstell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aggomitolato


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lorella Bernardo: io da nativa direi RAGGOMITOLATI..."aggomitolato" è un termine che non ho mai sentito
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
rannichiati


Explanation:
alternativa a "raggomitolati" (che mi sembra comunque più comune di aggomitolati)

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Tu as toujours raison !
2 mins

agree  Orlea
1 hr

agree  elef
1 hr

agree  Frédérique Jouannet
2 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
7 hrs

agree  luskie: rannicchiati però :)
9 hrs
  -> grrrr 'ste doppie !! ,-)

neutral  Lorella Bernardo: credo sia stato un errore di battitura, ma comunque è ranniCchiati, con due "C"...comunque sono d'accordo con la traduzione ;)
11 hrs