KudoZ home » French to Italian » Poetry & Literature

Les étoiles giclent

Italian translation: le stelle zampillano


11:30 Feb 24, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: Les étoiles giclent
On danse. Le jazz pousse la nuit tout au fond du jardin. On ignore pourquoi les arbres font ce silence de tragédie. Il ne se passe rien. Il parle de son enfance. Les étoiles giclent. Tendre ma robe, lui en rapporter une toute chaude, avec du ciel au bord. Il rit
clizia75
Italian translation:le stelle zampillano
Explanation:
un'altra idea...
Selected response from:

otok silba
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Le stelle sprizzano
Antoine de Bernard
3 +2le stelle sprizzano luce/bagliori
Ivana Giuliani
4le stelle mandano scintille
Carole Poirey
4le stelle zampillano
otok silba
4le stelle fanno un riverbero di luce
Mari Lena
3Le stelle sfolgorano
Laura Cecci Dupuy
2getti di stelle
Zerlina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le stelle fanno un riverbero di luce


Explanation:


Mari Lena
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Le stelle sprizzano


Explanation:
una proposta

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BPTraduzioni: si, ho pensato alla stessa interpretazione
20 mins
  -> Merci Bruno

agree  Dario Natale
49 mins
  -> Grazie Dario

agree  Françoise Vogel
1 hr
  -> Merci Françoise

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le stelle sprizzano luce/bagliori


Explanation:
a mio avviso occorre aggiungere qualcosa

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giolù
17 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le stelle zampillano


Explanation:
un'altra idea...

otok silba
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Le stelle sfolgorano


Explanation:
Un'altra idea.

Laura Cecci Dupuy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le stelle mandano scintille


Explanation:
le stelle mandano scintille ......... lei le raccoglie una nel vestito teso come una coperta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2012-02-24 14:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ne raccoglie una

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
getti di stelle


Explanation:
un'idea, forse balorda

Zerlina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40