KudoZ home » French to Italian » Psychology

petit fantaste

Italian translation: piccolo fantasticone


16:07 May 22, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology / psychology
French term or phrase: petit fantaste
Chaque enfant se pose des questions concernant ses origines et plutot que de tomber dans le vide dans lequel le poussent ces questions, il devient l'auteur de scénarios imaginaires pour combler le vide. Freud nomme ce petit scénariste, le petit fantaste.
xxxTortorella
Italian translation:piccolo fantasticone
Explanation:
fantasticone

chi è portato a fantasticare, ad abbandonarsi alla fantasia.
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1piccolo "bambino fantastico"
Stéphanie Argentin
4 +2piccolo fantasticone
alz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piccolo fantasticone


Explanation:
fantasticone

chi è portato a fantasticare, ad abbandonarsi alla fantasia.

alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F
3 hrs

agree  preite
16 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piccolo "bambino fantastico"


Explanation:
Il bambino fantastico
... il prismatico e sfaccettato universo del “bambino fantastico”. ... studioso, il vissuto
drammatico e conflittuale dei ... spunti dell’opera di Freud (“Totem e ...
www.genitoridemocratici.it/htm/comun6.htm - 9k

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
10 hrs