KudoZ home » French to Italian » Real Estate

court

Italian translation: resta in vigore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:court
Italian translation:resta in vigore
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:52 Feb 7, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
French term or phrase: court
Cette interdiction court pendant les douze (12) mois qui suivent l'expiration du mandat

Oggetto: mandato di vendita immobiliare
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
resta in vigore
Explanation:
nel caso di un provvedimento, norma, divieto, ecc. l'espressione "essere o restare in vigore" indica il tempo di validità di detto provvedimento ecc
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4resta in vigore
DalvaTrad
4decorre
Michele Esposito
3ha corso
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ha corso


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
resta in vigore


Explanation:
nel caso di un provvedimento, norma, divieto, ecc. l'espressione "essere o restare in vigore" indica il tempo di validità di detto provvedimento ecc

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orlea
2 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
19 mins

agree  Antoine de Bernard
2 hrs

agree  romina zanello
14 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decorre


Explanation:
Le délai de recours ne court donc pas pendant la période d’examen de la demande d’aide judiciaire par le Tribunal.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Il termine di ricorso, pertanto, non decorre durante il periodo di esame della domanda di gratuito patrocinio da parte del Tribunale.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12