intâtable

Italian translation: non manipolabile

French term or phrase:intâtable
Italian translation:non manipolabile
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

07:14 Mar 26, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
French term or phrase: intâtable
Serrure de coffre-fort classe 2 VDS, 6 000 combinaisons, intâtable, temporisée après la 2e erreur.
Tania Bendoni
non manipolabile
Explanation:
Si parla di sistemi "anti manipolazione" o "anti sondaggio" , cf referenza
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1non manipolabile
DalvaTrad
2Insondabile
dandamesh


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Insondabile


Explanation:
Non trovo un termine migliore, non è auscultabile

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non manipolabile


Explanation:
Si parla di sistemi "anti manipolazione" o "anti sondaggio" , cf referenza


    https://serraturaeuropea.com/cilindro-anti-manipolazione/
DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
2 hrs