KudoZ home » French to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

sport mécanique

Italian translation: sport motoristico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sport mécanique
Italian translation:sport motoristico
Entered by: Orlea

16:12 Nov 10, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sport/mode
French term or phrase: sport mécanique
La chaussure la plus confortable pour les passionnés
de sport mécanique.

Sport mécanique est-ce la meme chose que sport automobilistico?
Merci
Orlea
Italy
sport motoristico
Explanation:
molto più comune al plurale: sport motoristici
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Agnès
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sport motoristico
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1sport motorizzati
Maria Rosa Fontana


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sport motorizzati


Explanation:
Concetto più ampio rispetto a quello di sport automobilistico, comprende tutti gli sport che si praticano con l'ausilio di mezzi motorizzati


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sport_m%C3%A9canique
Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milatrad
20 hrs
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sport motoristico


Explanation:
molto più comune al plurale: sport motoristici

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Grazie Agnès

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
1 hr

agree  Chiara Zanone
18 hrs