KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

régions sensibles

Italian translation: regioni sensibili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:régions sensibles
Italian translation:regioni sensibili
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

16:51 Jan 19, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: régions sensibles
Politique des transports dans les règions sensibles

Les nuisances des poids lourds qui travresent les chaines de montagne sont au centre de l'attention des eurodéputés. Il y a quelque jours, le groupe des Verts a présenté un catalogue de mesures à prendre au niveau communautaire pour proteger les Alpes et plus généralement les zones dites "sensibles".
nic
regioni sensibili
Explanation:
se guardi su google, c'è proprio "regioni sensibili", riferito ai trasporti

Ciao

contesto delle regioni sensibili (le regioni di montagna) e specificare
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regioni sensibili
Adriano Bonetto
4zone sensibili
steflama
3régions sensibles
Centre La Fayet
3aree sensibili
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zone sensibili


Explanation:
Come madrelingua it è la soluzione che immediatam. mi viene in mente, senza fare ricerche. Ciao

steflama
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
troppo semplice
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: troppo semplice

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aree sensibili


Explanation:
Vedere Google "trasporti" + "aree sensibili"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regioni sensibili


Explanation:
se guardi su google, c'è proprio "regioni sensibili", riferito ai trasporti

Ciao

contesto delle regioni sensibili (le regioni di montagna) e specificare


    Reference: http://italiano.cipra.org/texte_i/pubblicazioni/Bericht_Brig...
    Reference: http://www.ambientediritto.it/Legislazione/consumatori/2002/...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
grazie

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
régions sensibles


Explanation:
regioni con problematiche

Centre La Fayet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4