traverse en croix

Italian translation: crociera

French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: traverse en croix
Montage de la balancelle :
installez la traverse en croix supérieure entre les tiges comme indiqué.
sabseb
Italian translation:crociera
Explanation:
Je pense que la traverser en croix est, dans ce cas, un croisillon qui se traduit crociera en italien.
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crociera
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4struttura a croce
Luca Giorgio Bochese


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crociera


Explanation:
Je pense que la traverser en croix est, dans ce cas, un croisillon qui se traduit crociera en italien.
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
struttura a croce


Explanation:
une proposition alternative....

Luca Giorgio Bochese
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10