KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

propergol butalane

Italian translation: propergolo butalano


16:49 Mar 24, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: propergol butalane
in contesto missilistico
estella21
Italian translation:propergolo butalano
Explanation:
Explication:
La butalane è un propergol:
"Ainsi la butalane 68-20 est un propergol composite associant un liant..." dans le site:
PS]www.gfcombustion.asso.fr/MOTCOMB/OZ.ps
En Italien:
www.geocities.com/Athens/Thebes/3657/progetto/ macroproduzione/razzipropergol.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propergol al butalanoxxxcindy880
3propergolo butalano
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propergol al butalano


Explanation:
è un tipo di combustibile

vedi link
http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Thebes/3657/progetto/macropr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 19:27:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hai ragione, si può tradurre anche propergolo

riferimento web
http://web.tiscali.it/no-redirect-tiscali/spkoroljov/sitotes...

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propergolo butalano


Explanation:
Explication:
La butalane è un propergol:
"Ainsi la butalane 68-20 est un propergol composite associant un liant..." dans le site:
PS]www.gfcombustion.asso.fr/MOTCOMB/OZ.ps
En Italien:
www.geocities.com/Athens/Thebes/3657/progetto/ macroproduzione/razzipropergol.htm

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxcindy880: ma nel link non lo traduce come propergolo, lo lascia come propergol
29 mins
  -> E' vero ma dipende dai siti. Per esempio: arse.freeweb.supereva.it/Messerschmitt%20Me%20163.html