International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

encastrés de sol, borne ou candelabre

Italian translation: faretto interrato/ lampioncino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encastré de sol/ borne
Italian translation:faretto interrato/ lampioncino
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

13:00 Mar 31, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: encastrés de sol, borne ou candelabre
Éclairage extérieur
Lorsqu'un jardin est inclus dans la propriété, les allées de circulation de celui-ci doivent être éclairées avec des luminaires adaptés et à l'étanchéité adéquate (encastrés de sol, bornes ou candélabres).
Cristina Giannetti
faretti incassati, lampioncini o candelabri
Explanation:
http://www.batonline.com/SOCIETES/ERCO/p331.html

http://www.castorama.fr/boutique/sku/sku.jhtml?elementId=Cas...

http://www.arteduce.com/fr/articles_details_51.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 13:15:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se dai un\'occhiata ai link che ho segnato, troverai
anche le foto :)
Selected response from:

xxxcindy880
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faretti incassati, lampioncini o candelabrixxxcindy880
4incassati nel suolo, colonnine, candelabri
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incassati nel suolo, colonnine, candelabri


Explanation:
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faretti incassati, lampioncini o candelabri


Explanation:
http://www.batonline.com/SOCIETES/ERCO/p331.html

http://www.castorama.fr/boutique/sku/sku.jhtml?elementId=Cas...

http://www.arteduce.com/fr/articles_details_51.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 13:15:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se dai un\'occhiata ai link che ho segnato, troverai
anche le foto :)

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: o anche "faretti interrati"
4 mins
  -> merci Andreina :)