KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

chicane optique

Italian translation: raccordo ottico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chicane optique
Italian translation:raccordo ottico
Entered by: xxxmultidioma

13:19 Dec 2, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: chicane optique
Une chicane optique peut etre definie comme une portion de guide courbe reliant deux portions de guide droits, parallèles mais décalés
gellercup
raccordo ottico
Explanation:
malheureusement il n'y a pas plus de contexte...

Ciao

Chiara
Selected response from:

xxxmultidioma
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1raccordo otticoxxxmultidioma
2deflettore ottico
KimTaegon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deflettore ottico


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 13:32:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://utenti.lycos.it/topografia/kern_k1ae/kern_k1ae_txt.ht...

KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccordo ottico


Explanation:
malheureusement il n'y a pas plus de contexte...

Ciao

Chiara

xxxmultidioma
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bistefano
23 mins