KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

niveau visuel/niveau electrique

Italian translation: indicatore di livello visivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:niveau visuel
Italian translation:indicatore di livello visivo
Entered by: Catherine Nazé Prempain

13:20 Dec 30, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: niveau visuel/niveau electrique
il serbatoio del macchinario è composto di un
-niveau visuel con termometro
-niveau electrique a 2 contatti
- NIVEAU ELECTRIQUE A 1 contact à ouvert. niveau mont.
Marina Zinno
indicatore di livello visivo/elettrico
Explanation:
www.dvp.it/novita.htm

www.canmarine.it/marine/fissi/SE2026.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie, sempre utile e puntuale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5indicatore di livello visivo/elettrico
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5indicatore di livello visivo / elettricoERBALUCE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
indicatore di livello visivo/elettrico


Explanation:
www.dvp.it/novita.htm

www.canmarine.it/marine/fissi/SE2026.htm

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
grazie, sempre utile e puntuale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
1 hr

agree  delos
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Estelle Ouhassi
2 hrs

agree  Ivana UK
2 hrs
  -> Merci à tous

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicatore di livello visivo / elettrico


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

ERBALUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian