P.V. terrassements rocheux

Italian translation: verbale / ammenda / multa (procès-verbal)

19:29 Jan 10, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: P.V. terrassements rocheux
preventivo ristrutturazione villa

vai con le sigle!...

TERRASSEMENTS REMBLAIS
Terrassements meubles et stockage avant évacuations
***P.V. terrassements rocheux éventuels*** (pas de rapport de sol au dossier A 0)
Chargement transport déblais excédent par 6-4 péage autoroute+ droits décharge (200-20 remblais) sous réserve terrassements mis en remblais
Terrassements éventuels pour purges terrain (pas de rapport de sol : à régler suivant attachts)
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:verbale / ammenda / multa (procès-verbal)
Explanation:
forse dico una castroneria, ma non sarà un'eventuale multa o un verbale di eventuali sterri / terrazzamenti rocciosi / movimenti di terreno roccioso?
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ho ancora molti dubbi, mi hanno suggerito pour voirie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1v.s.
Ciccia
3 +1verbale / ammenda / multa (procès-verbal)
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verbale / ammenda / multa (procès-verbal)


Explanation:
forse dico una castroneria, ma non sarà un'eventuale multa o un verbale di eventuali sterri / terrazzamenti rocciosi / movimenti di terreno roccioso?

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
grazie, ho ancora molti dubbi, mi hanno suggerito pour voirie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello: sono d'accordo. Infatti , dopo tra parentesi, c'è il "motivo" del verbale, ovvero l'assenza della "relazione 'idrogeologica'", se vogliamo chiamarla così. Se mi sbaglio anch'io, allora le castronerie diventano 2!
1 day 5 hrs
  -> grazie

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
pv dev'esser una delibera, decreto, decisione o vedi il sinonimo che + ti conviene.ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search