boîtier sortie de fil

Italian translation: quadro distribuzione energia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boîtier sortie de fil
Italian translation:quadro distribuzione energia
Entered by: Ciccia

09:14 Jan 14, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: boîtier sortie de fil
preventivo ristrutturazione villa

si sta parlando degli allacciamenti elettrici

"Câblage + boîtier sortie de fil"
Elena Ghetti
Italy
quadro distribuzione energia
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Ciccia
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2scatola di uscita del filo/cavo
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3quadro distribuzione energia
Ciccia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scatola di uscita del filo/cavo


Explanation:
Boîtier correspond le plus souvent à scatola.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
3 hrs

agree  Laura Di Tullio
6 hrs
  -> merci!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quadro distribuzione energia


Explanation:
ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search